Past Events

dateeventVenue
Thursday, Aug 11, 2016 | 12PM - 1PM
Featuring:
David Morin

AMW at Lunch presented by Digital Drum, David Morin

More Info
Winnipeg Art Gallery, Rooftop Sculpture Garden
300 Memorial Boulevard
Wednesday, Aug 10, 2016 | 2PM - 7PM
Featuring:
Ivan Flett Memorial Dancers | Digging Roots | Frank Yamma | jeremy dutcher | ​Boogey The Beat | ​Rylee Sandberg

​Spence Neighbourhood Block Party presented by Revolutions Per Minute

More Info
Magnus Eliason Recreation Centre
430 Langside Street
Wednesday, Aug 10, 2016 | 12PM - 1PM
Featuring:
Frank Yamma

AMW at Lunch presented by Digital Drum, Frank Yamma

More Info
Winnipeg Art Gallery, Rooftop Sculpture Garden
300 Memorial Boulevard
Tuesday, Aug 9, 2016 | 3PM - 7PM
Featuring:
Leonard Sumner | Boogat | Nikki Komaksiutiksak | Rhonda Head | Four Sacred Winds

​Ka Ni Kanichihk Block Party presented by NCI FM

More Info
Harriet Street
Between McDermot Avenue and Bannatyne Avenue
Tuesday, Aug 9, 2016 | 12PM - 1PM
Featuring:
jeremy dutcher

AMW at Lunch presented by Digital Drum, Jeremy Dutcher

More Info
Winnipeg Art Gallery, Rooftop Sculpture Garden
300 Memorial Boulevard
Saturday, Aug 22, 2015 | 9PM - 2AM
Featuring:
Mariame | ​Boogey The Beat | hellnback | t-rhyme

Closing Night Party presented by RPM.FM

More Info
The Good Will
625 Portage Avenue
Saturday, Aug 22, 2015 | 12PM - 5PM
Featuring:
C-Weed Band | Norman Chief Memorial Dancers | ​Clint Dutiaume | Leanne Goose | Mic Jordan | ​Steven Leveque

The Aboriginal Music Week Stage presented by TD at Picnic in the Park

More Info
Indian & Metis Friendship Centre
45 Robinson Street
Friday, Aug 21, 2015 | 9PM - 2AM
Featuring:
William Prince | Chuck Copenace

Open Mic presented by NCI FM

More Info
The Good Will
625 Portage Avenue
Friday, Aug 21, 2015 | 1PM - 6PM
Featuring:
Ali Fontaine | Mariame | Mic Jordan | Black Rain

The Aboriginal Music Week Stage presented by Rhythm 104.7FM at the Austin Street Festival

More Info
Austin Street Festival
Austin Street, between Euclid Avenue and Selkirk Avenue
Friday, Aug 21, 2015 | 12PM - 1PM
Featuring:
t-rhyme | Exquisite Ghost

AMW at Lunch presented by DigitalDrum.ca, Day 4

More Info
Air Canada Park
Carlton Street and Portage Avenue
Thursday, Aug 20, 2015 | 12:30PM - 5PM
Featuring:
Billy Joe Green | Junior Jiggers, Norman Chief Memorial Dancers | Ivan Flett Memorial Dancers

Turtle Island Block Party

More Info
Turtle Island Neighbourhood Centre
510 King Street
Thursday, Aug 20, 2015 | 12PM - 1PM
Featuring:
Leanne Goose

AMW at Lunch presented by DigitalDrum.ca, Day 3

More Info
Air Canada Park
Carlton Street and Portage Avenue
Wednesday, Aug 19, 2015 | 4PM - 8PM
Featuring:
Winston Wuttunee | Nikki Komaksiutiksak | Joe Maxim Band | Jacob Pratt | Kelly Fraser

Spence Neighbourhood Block Party presented by Manitoba Public Insurance

More Info
Magnus Eliason Recreation Centre
430 Langside Street
Wednesday, Aug 19, 2015 | 12PM - 1PM
Featuring:
Logan Staats | Ila Barker

AMW at Lunch presented by DigitalDrum.ca, Day 2

More Info
Air Canada Park
Carlton Street and Portage Avenue
Tuesday, Aug 18, 2015 | 12PM - 1PM
Featuring:
Oogimah Ikwewok | Jacob Pratt

AMW at Lunch presented by DigitalDrum.ca, Day 1

More Info
Air Canada Park
Carlton Street and Portage Avenue